Speakers

Linda Thomas-Greenfield

Linda Thomas-Greenfield

Ambassador

Designate to the United Nations

Natalie E. Brown

Natalie E. Brown

Ambassador

U.S. Ambassador to Uganda

Lino Gutiérrez

Lino Gutiérrez

Ambassador

CEO of Gutiérrez Global LLC

Herro Mustafa

Herro Mustafa

Ambassador

Ambassador to the Republic of Bulgaria

Antonio G. 	Agnone

Antonio G. Agnone

Foreign Service Officer

Ana Escrogima

Ana Escrogima

Office Director for Regional and Multilateral Affairs in the Near Eastern Affairs Bureau of the U.S. Department of State

Bernadette Meehan

Bernadette Meehan

Chief International Officer at The Obama Foundation

Greg Pardo

Greg Pardo

Political Officer in the Office for Israel and Palestinian Affairs

Nicole Bibbins. Sedaca

Nicole Bibbins. Sedaca

Deputy Director of Georgetown University’s Master of Science in Foreign Service (MSFS); Co-Chair for the Global Politics and Security Concentration; Professor in the Practice of International Affairs in MSFS

David Tagle

David Tagle

Honduras Desk Officer in the Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs (WHA) Office of Central American Affairs (WHA/CEN)

Raj Wadhwani

Raj Wadhwani

Deputy Director in the Near Eastern Affairs Bureau of the US Department of State

Uzra Zeya

Uzra Zeya

Under Secretary of State for Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights; CEO and President of the Alliance for Peacebuilding

Julie Chung

Julie Chung

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary in the Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs

Dereck Hogan

Dereck Hogan

Ambassador

U.S. Ambassador to the Republic of Moldova

Mirembe Nantongo

Mirembe Nantongo

Foreign Service Generalist (ret.)

Annika Betancourt

Annika Betancourt

Peru Desk Officer; Deputy Director for the Office of Andean Affairs

Hammad Hammad

Hammad Hammad

Special Assistant to the Deputy Secretary of State

Lia Miller

Lia Miller

Chief of the Public Affairs Office at U.S. Embassy Yerevan

Lawrence Randolph

Lawrence Randolph

U.S. Consul General to Casablanca, Morocco

Arsalan Suleman

Arsalan Suleman

Former Acting U.S. Special Envoy to the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

Christina Tilghman

Christina Tilghman

Senior Advisor for Diversity and Inclusion in the Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs

Barbara Bodine

Barbara Bodine

Ambassador

Distinguished Professor in the Practice of Diplomacy; concurrent Director of the Institute for the Study of Diplomacy at Georgetown University

Jim Gadsden

Jim Gadsden

Ambassador

Director of the Donald F. McHenry Global Public Service Fellows Program in the Institute for the Study of Diplomacy at Georgetown University’s School of Foreign Service

Donald Lu

Donald Lu

Ambassador

U.S. Ambassador to the Kyrgyz Republic

Julieta Valls Noyes

Julieta Valls Noyes

Ambassador

Deputy Director of the Foreign Service Institute of the U.S. Department of State

Ramon Escobar

Ramon Escobar

Energy Officer to the U.S. Embassy in Mexico City

 Elizabeth K. Lee

Elizabeth K. Lee

Foreign Service Officer

Miriam Murray

Miriam Murray

Desk Officer in the Office of Canadian Affairs

Austin Richey-Allen

Austin Richey-Allen

Foreign Service Officer

Stephanie Syptak-Ramnath

Stephanie Syptak-Ramnath

Deputy Executive Secretary in the Office of the Secretary of State

Mary Vargas

Mary Vargas

Trade and Investment Counselor at the U.S. Embassy in Mexico City